Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elkins/ Randolph Co, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elkins/ Randolph Co, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elkins/ Randolph Co, Wv with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0756,882
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3428,912
ParanaArgentina 8,1095,039
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9794,958
PehuajoArgentina 8,5145,291
PergaminoArgentina 8,3325,178
PigeArgentina 8,6905,400
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0174,982
PosadasArgentina 7,7734,830
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5764,708
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0394,995
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5765,329
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,38911,427
Port HedlandAustralia 17,30110,751
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6572,894
ParakouBenin 8,7075,411
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9834,339
ParacatuBrazil 7,1204,424
ParanaBrazil 6,6144,110
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8674,889
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1664,453
ParintinsBrazil 5,1883,224
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0803,778
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9904,965
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2734,520
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5804,089
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8804,275
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3024,538
PeixeBrazil 6,5294,057
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7354,185
PicosBrazil 6,4604,014
PiraiBrazil 7,7974,845
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8824,276
PompeuBrazil 7,4094,604
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2784,522
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3263,310
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8354,869
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5493,448
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2165,105
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3963,974
PosseBrazil 6,8414,251
PlevenBulgaria 8,1335,054
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2285,113
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3868,940
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3532,084
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3402,075
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3362,073
Petawawa, OnCanada 813505
Peterborough, OnCanada 607377
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6131,002
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7202,311
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9261,197
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8962,421
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8991,180
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5271,570
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6112,244
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1202,560
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2311,387
ParronChile 8,1895,089
Puerto AysenChile 9,3995,841
Puerto MonttChile 8,9575,566
Punta ArenasChile 10,2546,372
PingbianChina 12,0917,514
PeralesColombia 3,8602,399
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8442,389
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2532,022
PragueCzech Republic 7,0644,389
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4481,521
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3851,482
PoloDominican Republic 2,4581,527
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3071,434
PichilingueEcuador 4,4462,763
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4402,759
PuyoEcuador 4,4962,794
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5245,919
ParisFrance 6,3573,950
PerpignanFrance 6,6834,153
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,38210,802
Port-GentilGabon 9,9356,174
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5352,818
PotsdamGermany 6,8684,268
PatrasGreece 8,2935,153
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2222,623
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4672,155
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0851,917
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3921,487
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6601,653
PecsHungary 7,5554,695
PambanIndia 14,2388,848
PuneIndia 13,0688,121
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7959,815
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5939,690
PadovaItaly 7,1724,457
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0734,395
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7054,788
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6854,775
PantelleriaItaly 7,6864,776
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1004,412
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3294,554
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3484,566
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5034,662
PiacenzaItaly 7,0544,383
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1684,454
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2554,508
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5084,666
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7254,800
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4284,616
PrizziItaly 7,7374,808
PakseLaos 13,9828,689
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1029,385
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4489,599
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4819,620
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1697,562
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8514,879
PatheinMyanmar 13,8028,577
PutaoMyanmar 12,6477,859
PyiMyanmar 13,5808,439
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5638,428
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6098,457
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7578,549
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7841,730
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3985,840
PohangNorth Korea 11,1616,936
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9666,814
PadidanPakistan 11,9857,447
PanjgurPakistan 11,7917,327
ParachinarPakistan 11,3537,055
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9277,412
PeshawarPakistan 11,3947,080
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3178,896
PilarParaguay 7,6484,752
PiscoPeru 5,8633,643
PiuraPeru 4,9033,046
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8303,623
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2758,871
PoznanPoland 7,0894,405
PrzemyslPoland 7,5954,720
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0093,734
PortalegrePortugal 6,0713,773
Porto Portugal 5,8973,664
PavelecRussia 8,1815,084
PecoraRussia 7,8644,887
PermRussia 8,4985,281
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3515,189
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3644,576
PjatigorskRussia 9,1605,692
PoronajskRussia 9,3495,810
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7375,429
Providenja BayRussia 6,3273,931
PskovRussia 7,3734,581
PodorSenegal 6,7014,164
PopradSlovakia 7,4914,655
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5148,398
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2688,245
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8384,249
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3928,943
Port SudanSudan 10,7956,708
ParamariboSuriname 4,4322,754
PiteňSweden 6,6234,116
PalmyraSyria 9,6666,007
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5785,952
PhetchabunThailand 13,8638,615
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8248,590
PhraeThailand 13,6768,498
PhuketThailand 14,8129,204
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7829,186
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1288,779
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3758,933
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6402,262
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8623,642
PoltavaUkraine 8,2685,138
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3275,174
PradoUruguay 8,5535,315
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6045,347
Palestine, IlUsa 705438
Pana, IlUsa 798496
Paoli, InUsa 532331
Paris, IlUsa 711442
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,522946
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,236768
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3141,438
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6111,001
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,468912
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,391864
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2622,027
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,149714
Peoria, IlUsa 863536
Perry, OkUsa 1,545960
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 411255
Philo, OhUsa 223138
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9351,824
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8041,121
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,201747
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,460907
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,483921
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 184115
Plainfield, NjUsa 551343
Plymouth, MaUsa 842523
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,035643
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7711,722
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,460907
Pontiac, IlUsa 814506
Pontotoc, MsUsa 965600
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5772,223
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6321,014
Port Jervis, NyUsa 476296
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5772,223
Portage, WiUsa 951591
Portland, MaineUsa 956594
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5542,208
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,054655
Prescott, ArUsa 1,294804
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1261,943
Princess Anne, MdUsa 349217
Princeton, InUsa 716445
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 780485
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1371,328
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9042,426
PetaukeZambia 12,8157,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -